Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds
Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds

Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds

30 sold
$19.99
$49.99
-$30.00
COLOR-Mixed Colors
Please select a color
QUANTITY-200 Seeds (60% OFF🔥Recommend)
Please select a quantity
Quantity
Free worldwide shipping
Free returns
Sustainably made
Secure payments
Vendor by: mysite
SKU: SYM24061501-混合双色玉簪200粒

🪴We are committed to providing customers with high-quality, affordable seeds. 🌱

💵 Payments Via PayPal®
😍 99.6% of customers buy  200 seeds or more to share with family or friends
🎁 Special Offer: Purchase 4 seed packets and pay for only 3! Simply add any 4 seed packets to your cart to redeem the offer. (Notice: You must add 4 items for the discount to apply)
✨Priority is given to delivery after payment
✈ Worldwide Express Shipping Available
🌈Transform Your Garden with the Stunning Beauty of Rare Multi-colored Hostas!
Rare multi-colored hostas are unique varieties of hosta plants distinguished by their striking, multi-hued leaves, often featuring intricate patterns in green, white, yellow, and blue. These cultivars are prized for their exceptional beauty and are popular among gardeners looking to add distinctive foliage to shaded garden areas.
❤️Hostas
Common Name: Plantain lilies or hostas
Family: Asparagaceae
Foliage: Broad, heart-shaped leaves in green, blue, yellow, often variegated
Flowers: Bell-shaped, typically white or lavender, blooming in summer
Growing Conditions: Prefers shade to partial shade, moist, well-drained soil
Uses: Popular in garden landscapes for shade tolerance and decorative foliage
Maintenance: Low maintenance, easy to grow and care for
❤️How to Plant Rare Multi-colored Hostas Seeds:
Choose Location: Select a shady or partially shaded spot with well-drained soil.
Prepare Soil: Enrich soil with compost to ensure it's fertile and retains moisture.
Sow Seeds: Scatter seeds on the soil surface, lightly pressing them in. Do not cover them with soil.
Water: Keep the soil consistently moist but not waterlogged until seeds germinate.
Germination: Expect germination in 2-4 weeks. Maintain moisture and partial shade.
Transplant: Once seedlings have a few leaves, transplant them to their permanent location, spacing them 12-18 inches apart.
Care: Water regularly and mulch to retain moisture and suppress weeds.

😊SprigSowing boast exceptional seed quality, ensuring a high germination rate and robust plant development. With a focus on superior seed quality, we strive to deliver a gratifying gardening experience, earning the confidence of our valued customers.

💖At SprigSowing, we believe in the extraordinary power of small actions. With our "Seeds of Hope" campaign, your shopping experience takes on a whole new meaning.

💖Embark on a shopping experience with purpose! For each purchase, $1 will be donated to UNICEF — an initiative that plants seeds of hope in the lives of children worldwide. Join us in cultivating positive change while enjoying quality products.

💖Your purchase not only brings you exceptional products but also contributes to essential programs that support children's health, education, and well-being. Together, we are sowing the seeds of a better future.

💖 Make your shopping matter. Choose quality, choose compassion.

🤝 Thank you for being a part of our Seeds of Hope Campaign!